Persons
Name
 
ACKROYD HAROLD Captain VC MC
ALBERT I King
ALLAN NICHOLAS Private
ANDERSON G. Lance Corporal AM
ARCHER-SHEE GEORGE Lieutenant
ATKINSON SAMUEL ARNOLD Captain
BAGGEREY JAMES L Instructor
BAIRNSFATHER BRUCE 2nd Lieutenant
BANWELL WILLIAM Private
BARBER WILLARD Second Lieutenant
BARNES HENRY GORELL Major 2nd Baron DSO
BARNETT ROBERT Rifleman
BARRATT EWART Private
BARRATT THOMAS Private VC
BARTON ALLAN GORDON Private
BARWICK JOHN ARTHUR Gunner
BASCOUR VICTORE GUSTAVE ANTOINE Sergeant
BATTENBERG MAURICE VICTOR DONALD Lieutenant, Prince KCVO
BEATY-POWNAL G.R. Lieutenant Colonel DSO
BELPAIRE MARIE ELISABETH
BENNETT WALLY Sgt.
BENT PHILIP ERIC Lieutenant Colonel VC DSO
BERESFORD PERCY WILLIAM Lieutentant Colonel DSO
BEST-DUNKLEY BERTRAM Lieutenant Colonel VC
BIRKS FREDERICK Second Lieutenant VC MM
BIRRELL-ANTHONY HENRY ANTHONY 2/Lt
BLUNDEN EDMUND
BLYTHE COLIN (CHARLIE) Sergeant
BOERHAEVE MAURICE FRANCOIS Soldat de 2ème Classe
BONCQUET EMMA Zuster Margriet-Marie
BOOTH GEORGE
BOOTH THOMAS
BOOTHAM ALFRED Private
BOWES-LYON CHARLES LINDSAY CLAUDE Lieutenant
BOWLBY GEOFFREY VAUX SALVIN Captain
BOYD CECIL NICHOLAS Second Lieutenant
BOYLE RUSSELL LAMBERT Lieutenant Colonel
BREACH EDWARD Private
BREWER WILLIAM ARTHUR Private
BROADRICK FREDERICK Private
BRODIE EWEN JAMES Captain
BROOKE JAMES ANSON OTHO Captain VC
BROWNE N.J. Lieutenant MC
BRYANT A. Lieutenant Colonel
BUGDEN PATRICK Private VC
CADE FREDDY Private
CAHILL T.S. Private
CAIRNS HUGH Private
CARLILL ALBERT Private
CARLOS E.J. Lieutenant
CARTHY THOMAS Private
CASSELL JACK Private
CHALMERS JOHN STUART Major
CHANG CHI HSUEN
CHAPMAN CHARLES MEREDITH BOUVERIE Major
CHAPMAN GEORGE MARTIN Captain
CHASTANG FELIX Médecin de 3ème classe
CHAVASSE AIDAN Lieutenant
CHAVASSE NOEL GODFREY Captain VC en streep MC
CHESTERMASTER R.C. Lieutenant-Colonel
CHIH WANG CHIN Coolie
CLAMP WILLIAM Corporal VC
CLARKE WILLIAM HAMILTON Lieutenant
CLARYSSE ERNEST
CLAYTON PHILIP BYARD Reverend
CNOCKAERT MARTHA
COBB H.J. Private
CODY SAMUEL FRANKLYN LESLIE Second Lieutenant
COGGE KAREL
COLLIE ARTHUR EARL
COLYER-FERGUSSON THOMAS RIVERSDALE Captain VC
CONDON JOHN Private
CONNOR W. A. Sergeant DCM
COWEN CHARLES WATKIN Private
CRABBE WILLIAM Private
CROMBIE WILLIAM DULGARIANS Private
CROSSLEY L. Rifleman
CROSSLEY W. Rifleman
CROW ARTHUR ARNOLD Private
CROWTHER NORMAN Private
CURRIE ARTHUR Sir
CURRIE SYD Private
DANCOX FREDERIK Private
DAVIES GEORGE LLEWELYN Second Lieutenant
DAVIES JAMES LLEWELLYN Corporal VC
DAY ARTHUR WILLIAM Private
DE BONINGE LODE
DE GUNZBURG ALEXIS GEORGE 2nd Lieutenant Baron
DE MAHIEU LOUIS DE GONZAGUE
DE ROEST MODEST
DE RUDDER RENAAT
DE VRIENDT SAM
DE WATTINE CAMMILLE Sergeant de l'armée Belge
DE WINDE JUUL
DE ZEGHER EMIEL (MIELTJE ZEGHER)
DECKERS RENE Soldaat
DECLERCQ MARTHA Zuster
DELAERE CAMILLE Pastoor-Deken
DEPAGE ANTOINE
DEPREZ FIRMIN
DESAEGHER MARIE
DESCAMPS LOUIS PIERRE JOSEPH Soldat
DOLL PHILIP WALTER RUDOLPH Lieutenant
DONOVAN THOMAS Rifleman
DOUGALL ERIC STUART Major VC MC
DOUGHTY RALPH DORCHEL Lieutenant
DRAKE ALFRED GEORGE Corporal VC
DU MAURIER GUY LOUIS BUSSON Lieutenant Colonel DSO
DUDLEY MORGAN Bugler
DUFFY JAMES Private
EDEN JOHN Lieutenant
EKE F Private
EKE F. Private
ELISABETH Queen of Belgium
ELLIOT ESMOND Lieutenant The Hon.
ENGLISH JOE
EVANS ELLIS HUMPHREY Private
EVANS JENKIN Sapper
EVANS T.J. Gunner D.C.M.
FARQUHAR F.D. Lieutenant-Colonel DSO
FARREN JOSEPH COLLINTON Sapper AM
FAUSSET CHARLES REGINALD Second Lieutenant
FERDINAND FRANZ Archduke
FERNALD LELAND WINGATE Driver
FIEVEZ AME Soldat
FILLEUL LEONARD AMAURI Second Lieutenant
FISHER FRED Lance Corporal VC
FITZCLARENCE CHARLES Brigadier General VC
FOCH FERDINAND
FORBES JAMES Sergeant
FORREST ARCHIE Lance-Corporal
FOSTER FARROW Private
FOSTER HAROLD Bombardier
FRENCH ALBERT E. Rifleman
FRENCH JOHN Sir
FURLONGER A H Company Serjeant Major AM DCM
FURNESS ALBERT Lance Corporal
GALLAHER DAVID Serjeant
GARDNER GODFREY 2nd Lieutenant
GASPE J. Private
GEERAERT HENDRIK Schipper
GEORGE V King
GILL ANGELO Private
GLADSTONE ELSIE MABEL Sister
GOUGH HUBERT Sir
GRENFELL FRANCIS OCTAVUS Captain VC
GRENFELL GERALD WILLIAM Second Lieutenant, The Hon.
GRENFELL JULIAN HENRY FRANCIS Captain DSO
GRENFELL RIVERSDALE NONUS
GUJAR SINGH Private
GUYNEMER GEORGES Capitaine
HACKETT WILLIAM Sapper VC
HADDOW Maréchal de logis
HAIG DOUGLAS Sir
HALFORD ALFRED Rifleman
HALL FREDERICK WILLIAM Company Sergeant Major VC
HALLOWES RUPERT PRICE Second Lieutenant VC MC
HARLEY H.W. Private
HAYES D. Lance Corporal
HEALY F.C. Private
HELMER ALEXIS Lieutenant
HENRION ARTHUR Officier Belge Régiment Carabiniers
HENSHAW STEPHEN Private
HEPWORTH VICTOR LEO Private
HEWITT DENIS GEORGE WYLDBORE Second Lieutenant VC
HILL CYRIL CHARLES Private
HILL HORACE E.K. Private
HINDMARSH HECTOR Private
HODGES DANIEL ALFRED Lieutenant
HOLZ ALLAN Private
HOLZ ERNEST JOHN JULIUS Private
HULME THOMAS ERNEST Lieutenant
HUMPHRIES G. Major
HUNTER JOHN Private
HUNTER W.M. YEATES Major
JAMESON HAROLD 2nd Lieutenant MC
JARVIS WILLIAM DUMMER POWELL Lieutenant
JEFFERIES DAVID ARTHUR Private
JEFFRIES CLARENCE SMITH Captain VC
JOHNSTON GEORGE EDWARD Sapper AM
JOHNSTON WILLIAM HENRY Major VC
JOYCE FREDERICK GEORGE Lieutenant
KAIPARA AUTINI PITARA Second Lieutenant
KEATING G. Second Lieutenant
KEATING J. Lieutenant
KENDALL PERCY DALE Lieutenant
KING HARRY ARTHUR Private
KING REGINALD Private
KNOTT CHARLES HENRY Private
KNOTT HENRY BASIL Captain
KNOTT JAMES LEADBITTER Major DSO
KNOWLES JONATHAN EDWARD Captain
KOLLWITZ PETER Musketier
KRAG JUEL VIND FRIJS OVE Private
KRIEGER EMIL Sculptor
KUSTERS FRANS
LANCASTER RICHARD Private
LANGE RUDOLF
LANGTON HUGH GORDON Second Lieutenant
LAUNER ROBERT Kanonnier
LAWRENCE T. E.
LEDWIDGE FRANCIS EDWARD Lance Corporal
LEE-STEERE JOHN HENRY GORDON Lieutenant
LEGGETT WILLIAM THOMAS Corporal of Horse
LESAGE JOSEPH Drawings,Letters and History of Joseph Lesage (1884-1918)
LEWIS GEORGE ALBERT Private
LEYE CAMIEL ALOIS LOUIS Soldaat 2°klas
LEYSEN JAN Grenadier
LISSETER CHARLES Private
LITTLEBOY WILFRID EVELYN Lieutenant
LODGE RAYMOND Second Lieutenant
LU CHUNG CHIEN
LYALL JAMES Lance Corporal
LYNN J OHN Private
LYNN JOHN Private VC DCM
LYNN ROBERT Driver
LYON WALTER SCOTT STUART Lieutenant
MACKENZIE JAMES Private VC
MACKENZIE R.S. Private
MAILLET JOSEPH
MASON EDWARD Second Lieutenant
MATTON CYRIEL
MAXWELL FRANCIS AYLMER Brigadier General VC CSI DSO
MAXWELL-STUART EDMUND JOSEPH Lieutenant
MCCRAE JOHN Lieutenant-Colonel
MCGEE LEWIS Sergeant VC
MCGUFFIE LOUIS Serjeant VC
MCKAY JOHN Sergeant
MCKENZIE HUGH MCDONALD Lieutenant VC DCM
METZINGER FRANCOIS
MIDDLETON LEONARD WILLIAM 2nd Lieutenant
MILNE-HENDERSON JAMES YOUNG Lieutenant
MIR DAST Jemadar
MISSINGHAM WALTER JAMES Private
MOBBS EDGAR ROBERTS Lieutenant Colonel DSO
MOORE JOSEPH JACKSON Corporal
MOORHOUSE HARRY Lieutenant Colonel DSO
MOORHOUSE RONALD WILKINSON Captain MC
MORGAN THOMAS Private
MORROW ROBERT Private VC
NAUS JOZEF
OGILVIE-GRANT JAMES Captain
OHSE D.R. CÄSAR Leutnant
O'NEILL ARTHUR EDWARD BRUCE Captain, The Hon.
OPENSHAW H M Lieutenant DSO
O'SHEA T Private
OULTON CLIFFORD ROBINSON Private
PALMER PERCY ERIC 2nd Lt
PASQUIER ARTHUR Onderluitenant
PAYNE CHARLIE M. Corporal
PAYNE-GALLWEY P.F. Lieutenant
PEEL CLARENCE EASTWOOD Rifleman
PEGG G.J.M. Sergeant
PETTIFER ARTHUR Private
PILLMAN ROBERT LAURENCE Captain
PLAYFAIR LAMBERT Lieutenant
PLOUMEN RENE Soldaat
PLUMER HERBERT Lord
POLLOCK-HODSOLL GEORGE BERTRAM Captain
POULTON-PALMER RONALD WILLIAM Lieutenant
POWER-CLUTTERBUCK JAMES EDWARD 2nd Lieutenant
PRIMMER J.H. Captain
PRITTIE FRANCIS REGINALD DENNIS Captain
PRYCE THOMAS TANNATT Captain VC MC and bar
PYPE KAMIEL Soldaat
RAFFERTY THOMAS HENRY Lance Corporal
RAGHUNAMDAN Driver
RANDOLPH HEINRICH Gefreiter
RAPHAEL JOHN EDWARD Lieutenant
RATCLIFFE ELIAS Private
RATHE KAREL
REDMOND WILLIAM HOEY KEARNEY Major
REED CLIFFORD HUGH Reverend
REEVES R.H. Private
REMARQUE ERICH MARIA
RICHARDS F.G. Major
ROBERTS JC Sapper
ROBERTSON CLEMENT Captain VC
ROBERTSON JAMES PETER Private VC
ROBINSON CHARLES FREDRICK Private
ROBINSON JAMES ALFRED Gunner
ROCHE JAMES PATRICK Captain
ROSE FRANK STANLEY DAY Captain Sir
RUDD C.A. Private
RYAN G. Private
RYAN H Private
SASSOON SIEGFRIED
SCIASCIA CHARLES Sergeant
SCOTT ALEX / ROBERT Brothers
SCOTT J. Lance Corporal
SCOTT W.
SCRIMGER FRANCIS ALEXANDER CARON Captain
SEAMAN ERNEST Lance Corporal VC MM
SEAMAN JOHN Private
SEYMOUR E. Sergeant
SINGH TU KIVIE
SINNAEVE IVAN Charlie
SKINNER JOHN KENDRICK Company Serjeant Major VC DCM
SKRINE HENRY LANGTON
SMITH CYRIL ALDIN 'The Admiral'
SMITH-DORRIEN HORACE Sir
SMITHWICK STANDISH
SNADDON DONALD MCLEOD Private
SNOECK RAOUL Onderluitenant
SOWDEN CHARLES Private
SOWDEN ERNEST ALBERT Private
SPEIGHT WALTER WILD Private
SPINDLER NELLIE Staff Nurse
SPRUYT DE BAY MICHEL HUBERT ALEXANDER Lieutenant
STEENLANT GERARD
STEPHEN A.C. Major
STERNDALE-BENNETT WALTER Commander
STEVENSON TALBERT Cpt. & Adj.
STOREY WILLIAM Private
STREET EDMUND Major
STRUDWICK VALENTINE JOE Rifleman
STRUTT ANTHONY HERBERT Lieutenant
SUTTON LEONARD CECIL LEICESTER Lance Sergeant
SWIFT W. Private
SYMES-THOMPSON CHOLMELEY Captain
TALBOT GILBERT WALTER LYTTELTON Lieutenant
TARRATT DUNCAN MCNEILL FOX Second Lieutenant
TENNANT CHRISTOPHER SEROCOLD Second Lieutenant
THOMPSON THOMAS 2nd Lieutenant
THOMSON JOHN ROBERTSON Private
THOUMSIN VICTOR HIPPOLYTE Luitenant Reserve
TODD ALEXANDER FINDLATER Captain
TOP MARCEL
TRAILL J.W.
TUBB FREDERICK HAROLD Major VC
TURNOR CHRISTOPHER RANDOLPH Lieutenant
TYLDESLEY WILLIAM KNOWLES Lieutenant
VALENTIN DEWAELE Artillerist
VALLENTIN JOHN FRANKS Captain VC
VAN DE WIELE GUSTAAF Soldaat
VAN DER LINDEN FRANS
VAN MOL MARIE-JEANNE
VAN RAEMDONCK EDWARD Sergeant
VAN RAEMDONCK FRANS Sergeant
VAN SLEMBROUCK JULES Soldaat
VANNESTE EUPHRASIA Zuster Juliana
VERSCHAEVE CYRIEL Kapelaan
VERSCHOOT ANTOON Bugler
VICKERY FRANK BARNARD BUSH Sapper
WALTON WILLIAM H. Private
WARNER EDWARD Private VC
WATSON ROBERT Private
WAUGH J Lance Corporal
WHEATON H.O.F.
WHEELER ALBERT EDWIN
WHITE HENRY Private
WILD FREDERICK GEORGE Private
WILD REGINALD Private
WILHELM II Kaiser
WILKINSON HARRY Private
WILKS Reverend
WILLEMS HUBERT
WILLIAMS J.H. Private
WILLSON JOHN WILLIAM Private
WILSON GORDON CHESNEY
WINGER ARNOLD EDWARD Private
WINTERS JACOBUS Sous Lieutenant
WOLLEY T.H. Private
WOLSTENHOLME SAM Lance Corporal
WOODROFFE SIDNEY CLAYTON Second Lieutenant VC
WREN CHRISTOPHER MANTEL Private
WÜSTENEY KARL Offiziersstellvertreter
WYLLIE SIDNEY ALFRED Private
YOUENS FREDERICK Second Lieutenant VC
Use CTRL for multiple selections